picture of 2022 WBA Class & Grand Championships - 1A/2A/3A

Nov 19-20, 2022

Here's how to watch the 2022 Grand Championship 1-2-3 broadcast on FloMarching. The 2022 Grand Championship 1-2-3 broadcast starts on Nov 19, 2022 and runs until Nov 20, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV.

1A/2A/3A WBA Class Championships - Saturday

* Please note that all times are in PT and subject to change

TimeEnsembleDivision
11:00amWelcome/Anthem
11:05amBloomington High School1A
11:20amThe King's Academy1A
11:35amLive Oak High School1A
11:50amDon Antonio Lugo High School1A
12:05pmSobrato High School1A
12:20pmAwards Prep
12:45pm1A Awards
1:10pmMission Viejo High School2A
1:25pmPalisades Charter High School2A
1:40pmEl Toro High School2A
1:55pmEl Segundo High School2A
2:10pmRowland High School2A
2:25pmHollister High School2A
2:40pmDamien High School2A
2:55pmBreak
3:05pmChaffey High School2A
3:20pmTorrance High School2A
3:35pmSelma High School2A
3:50pmSan Marino High School2A
4:05pmOak Grove High School2A
4:20pmEisenhower High School2A
4:35pmIndependence High School2A
4:50pmAwards Prep
5:10pm2A Awards & Dinner Break
5:50pmNogales High School3A
6:05pmTemescal High School3A
6:20pmSanta Teresa High School3A
6:35pmMadera High School3A
6:50pmMurrieta Valley High School3A
7:05pmGranada Hills Charter 3A
7:20pmEl Diamante High School3A
7:35pmBreak
7:45pmCarlsbad High School3A
8:00pmFountain Valley High School3A
8:15pmTrabuco Hills High School3A
8:30pmModesto City Marching Brigade3A
8:45pmClovis West High School3A
9:00pmLos Alamitos High School3A
9:15pmAwards Prep
9:35pm3A Awards


1A/2A/3A WBA Grand Championships - Sunday

* Please note that all times are in PT and subject to change

TimeEnsemble
12:00pmWelcome/Anthem
12:05pmFinalist
12:20pmFinalist
12:35pmFinalist
12:50pmFinalist
1:05pmFinalist
1:20pmBreak
1:30pmFinalist
1:45pmFinalist
2:00pmFinalist
2:15pmFinalist
2:30pmFinalist
2:45pmBreak
3:30pmFinalist
3:45pmFinalist
4:00pmFinalist
4:15pmFinalist
4:30pmFinalist
4:45pmBreak
4:55pmFinalist
5:10pmFinalist
5:25pmFinalist
5:40pmFinalist
5:55pmFinalist
6:10pmAwards Prep
6:30pmAwards