picture of 2016 Bands of America Super Regional at Atlanta, presented by Yamaha

Completed, Oct 29, 2016
 

PRELIMS

6:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens
6:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

7:15 a.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
7:30 a.m. - Palm Harbor University H.S., FL
7:45 a.m. - York H.S., VA
8:00 a.m. - Park Vista H.S., FL
8:15 a.m. - Hillgrove H.S., GA
8:30 a.m. - Mill Creek H.S., GA
8:45 a.m. - McEachern H.S., GA
9:00 a.m. - Cleveland H.S., TN
9:15 a.m. - Kell H.S., GA

BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Hoover H.S., AL
10:00 a.m. - East River H.S., FL
10:15 a.m. - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
10:30 a.m. - River Ridge H.S., GA
10:45 a.m. - Union City H.S., TN
11:00 a.m. - Milton H.S., GA
11:15 a.m. - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
11:30 a.m. - Siegel H.S., TN
11:45 a.m. - Fred J. Page H.S., TN

LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Lambert H.S., GA
12:45 p.m. - Sherman H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. - Jackson County Comprehensive H.S., GA
1:15 p.m. - East Coweta H.S., GA
1:30 p.m. - Wando H.S., SC
1:45 p.m. - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
2:00 p.m. - Ola H.S., GA
2:15 p.m. - Franklin H.S., TN
2:30 p.m. - Summit H.S., TN

BREAK

3:00 p.m. - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
3:15 p.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
3:30 p.m. - North Lincoln H.S., NC
3:45 p.m. - Ardrey Kell H.S., NC
4:00 p.m. - Father Ryan H.S., TN
4:15 p.m. - Walton H.S., GA
4:30 p.m. - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
4:45 p.m. - Georgia State University (Exhibition)

5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards


FINALS

6:45 p.m. - GATES OPEN
7:15 p.m. - National Anthem/Introduction of Judges and Government Officials

7:45 p.m. - 1st Performing Finalist Band
8:00 p.m. - 2nd Performing Finalist Band
8:15 p.m. - 3rd Performing Finalist Band
8:30 p.m. - 4th Performing Finalist Band
8:45 p.m. - 5th Performing Finalist Band
9:00 p.m. - 6th Performing Finalist Band
9:15 p.m. - 7th Performing Finalist Band
9:30 p.m. - 8th Performing Finalist Band
9:45 p.m. - 9th Performing Finalist Band
10:00 p.m. - 10th Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - 11th Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - 12th Performing Finalist Band

10:45 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends (Exhibition: The United States Marine Drum & Bugle Corps)

11:00 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards