FloMarching Radio

This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 8-14

This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 8-14

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

Jun 8, 2020 by Andy Schamma
This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 8-14

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 6/8 - Everyone In The Pool! 

Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

1981 27th Lancers
1988 Velvet Knights
2018 River City Rhythm
1978 North Star
1972 Bleu Raeders
2008 Blue Stars
2012 Spirit of Atlanta
1989 Phantom Regiment        
1973 Commodores
2018 Colt Cadets
1973 Black Knights    
2017 The Academy
1991 Star of Indiana
2017 Music City
2018 Raiders
2010 Bluecoats
1972 Muchachos
2018 Louisiana Stars
1997 Magic of Orlando
2017 Oregon Crusaders
1982 Freelancers
1995 Colts
2018 Shadow
1978 Guardsmen
1976 Oakland Crusaders
1995 The Cavaliers
1975 Royal Crusaders
2018 Golden Empire
1982 Sky Ryders
1972 Des Plaines Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2018 Heat Wave
2019 Les Stentors
1973 Anaheim Kingsmen        
1998 The Cadets
2017 Mandarins
2017 Legends        
1973 Troopers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1998 Glassmen
2015 Blue Knights
1985 Suncoast Sound
2019 7th Regiment
1995 Madison Scouts
1994 Blue Devils
2018 Guardians
2018 Vanguard Cadets
1978 Bridgemen
2017 Jersey Surf
2019 Seattle Cascades
2017 Genesis
2009 Carolina Crown
1974 De La Salle Oaklands
1972 Argonne Rebels
2018 Gold
1974 Kilties
1990 Dutch Boy    
2018 Pioneer
1974 Purple Lancers
2018 Southwind
2018 Pacific Crest
1992 Crossmen
2017 Spartans
2002 Boston Crusaders


Tuesday 6/9 - Phantom Regiment Day!

Catch one of DCI's most prestigious organizations, Phantom Regiment, in all of their visits to finals streaming live all day, June 9th! 

1974 Phantom Regiment
1975 Phantom Regiment
1976 Phantom Regiment
1977 Phantom Regiment
1978 Phantom Regiment
1979 Phantom Regiment
1980 Phantom Regiment
1981 Phantom Regiment
1982 Phantom Regiment
1983 Phantom Regiment
1984 Phantom Regiment
1985 Phantom Regiment
1986 Phantom Regiment
1987 Phantom Regiment
1988 Phantom Regiment
1989 Phantom Regiment
1990 Phantom Regiment
1991 Phantom Regiment
1992 Phantom Regiment
1993 Phantom Regiment
1994 Phantom Regiment
1995 Phantom Regiment
1996 Phantom Regiment
1997 Phantom Regiment
1998 Phantom Regiment
1999 Phantom Regiment
2000 Phantom Regiment
2001 Phantom Regiment
2002 Phantom Regiment
2003 Phantom Regiment
2004 Phantom Regiment
2005 Phantom Regiment
2006 Phantom Regiment
2007 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
2009 Phantom Regiment
2010 Phantom Regiment
2011 Phantom Regiment
2012 Phantom Regiment
2013 Phantom Regiment
2014 Phantom Regiment
2015 Phantom Regiment
2016 Phantom Regiment
2017 Phantom Regiment
2018 Phantom Regiment
2019 Phantom Regiment


Wednesday 6/10 - Remember The 80s

Throw it back to the 1980s, coming LIVE to your screens! Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to hear a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows from DCI's past.

1989 The Cavaliers
1988 Sky Ryders
1985 Phantom Regiment
1983 The Cavaliers
1981 Spirit
1981 Madison Scouts
1986 Velvet Knights
1980 Garfield Cadets
1980 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 Garfield Cadets
1981 Blue Devils
1985 Garfield Cadets
1988 Star of Indiana
1984 27th Lancers
1983 Madison Scouts
1985 Spirit
1987 Blue Devils
1989 Velvet Knights
1986 Suncoast Sound
1987 The Cavaliers
1988 Spirit
1983 Blue Devils
1987 Star of Indiana
1988 Blue Devils
1986 Santa Clara Vanguard
1981 27th Lancers
1984 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 The Cavaliers
1986 The Cavaliers
1980 27th Lancers
1987 Phantom Regiment
1989 Star of Indiana
1987 Bluecoats
1987 Madison Scouts
1984 Spirit
1984 Crossmen
1989 Garfield Cadets
1985 Santa Clara Vanguard
1987 Velvet Knights
1982 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Freelancers
1980 Spirit
1980 Blue Devils
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Blue Devils
1984 Velvet Knights
1989 Phantom Regiment
1987 Spirit
1982 The Cavaliers
1983 Santa Clara Vanguard
1984 Garfield Cadets
1982 Phantom Regiment
1988 Bluecoats
1982 Bridgemen
1986 Star of Indiana
1981 The Cavaliers
1985 Velvet Knights
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
1982 Garfield Cadets
1982 Spirit
1980 Guardsmen
1986 Phantom Regiment
1983 Bridgemen
1989 Suncoast Sound


Thursday 6/11 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1988 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1981 Madison Scouts
1988 Velvet Knights
1987 Sky Ryders
1989 Phantom Regiment
1994 Blue Devils
1980 Spirit of Atlanta
1992 Velvet Knights
1990 The Cavaliers
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Bridgemen
1992 Cadets
2002 The Cavaliers
2007 Blue Devils
1988 Madison Scouts
1986 Blue Devils
1980 27th Lancers
1984 Garfield Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
1973 Troopers
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1995 Madison Scouts
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
1991 The Cavaliers
1975 Madison Scouts
1989 Star of Indiana
1993 Star of Indiana
1982 Blue Devils
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Suncoast Sound
1991 Crossmen
1996 Phantom Regiment
2008 Phantom Regiment
1999 Blue Devils
1976 Blue Devils
1989 The Cadets
2005 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
2000 The Cavaliers
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2000 The Cadets
1988 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana


Friday 6/12 - Fan Picks

You—the fans—told us what your favorite shows were and we've scheduled an entire day filled with your top picks!

2014 Blue Devils
1974 Madison Scouts
1975 Madison Scouts
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2002 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
2016 Bluecoats
2015 Bluecoats
1996 Phantom Regiment
2016 The Academy
2016 Carolina Crown
2017 Blue Devils
1992 Madison Scouts
2017 Blue Knights
1976 Seneca Optimists
2015 Carolina Crown
2011 Phantom Regiment
2010 Phantom Regiment
2014 Carolina Crown
2018 The Cavaliers
1989 Freelancers
1992 Crossmen
2008 Phantom Regiment
2007 Carolina Crown
2013 Santa Clara Vanguard
2003 Phantom Regiment
2013 Carolina Crown
2017 Blue Devils
1995 Bluecoats
1995 Madison Scouts
2010 Phantom Regiment
2014 Bluecoats
2018 Carolina Crown
2019 Carolina Crown
2011 Bluecoats
1987 Santa Clara Vanguard
2010 Bluecoats
1990 Star of Indiana
1985 Garfield Cadets
1974 Muchachos
2019 Pacific Crest
1995 Carolina Crown
1984 Garfield Cadets
1989 Phantom Regiment
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 The Cadets
2011 Phantom Regiment
2018 Blue Stars
1973 Kilties
1974 Anaheim Kingsmen
1991 Phantom Regiment
2013 Carolina Crown
2011 Blue Devils
1993 Star of Indiana
1991 The Cavaliers
1987 Garfield Cadets
1986 Spirit
1978 Phantom Regiment
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
1979 Blue Devils
2011 The Cadets
2000 The Cadets


Saturday 6/13 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

2016 Bluecoats
1978 Santa Clara Vanguard
1996 Phantom Regiment
1988 Madison Scouts
1997 Blue Devils
1989 Santa Clara Vanguard
2004 The Cavaliers
2000 The Cadets
1983 Garfield Cadets
1973 Santa Clara Vanguard
1985 Garfield Cadets
2009 Blue Devils
2000 The Cavaliers
1990 The Cadets
1994 Blue Devils
1977 Blue Devils
1987 Garfield Cadets
1993 The Cadets
2011 The Cadets
1984 Garfield Cadets
1981 Santa Clara Vanguard
2005 The Cadets
1991 Star of Indiana
2002 The Cavaliers
2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
1979 Blue Devils
1975 Madison Scouts
2001 The Cavaliers
1996 Blue Devils
1998 The Cadets
1972 Anaheim Kingsmen
1986 Blue Devils
1995 The Cavaliers
1980 Blue Devils
1974 Santa Clara Vanguard
2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils
1992 The Cavaliers
2019 Blue Devils
1999 Santa Clara Vanguard
2015 Blue Devils
2018 Santa Clara Vanguard
2013 Carolina Crown
2014 Blue Devils
1999 Blue Devils
2008 Phantom Regiment
2006 The Cavaliers
1976 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1982 Blue Devils


Sunday 6/14 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment. This is a great chance to discover shows you've never heard before!

1982 The Cavaliers
1980 Spirit
2017 Crossmen
1974 Anaheim Kingsmen
2001 The Cadets
1996 The Cadets
1985 Phantom Regiment
2018 Music City
1988 Santa Clara Vanguard
2018 Blue Devils B
2006 The Cadets
1978 Kilties
1984 Madison Scouts
2010 The Cadets
1993 The Cadets
1996 Carolina Crown
1983 Freelancers
1976 Seneca Optimists
2019 Boston Crusaders
2000 Glassmen
1976 Guardsmen
1992 Crossmen
2016 The Cadets
2010 Santa Clara Vanguard
1988 Bluecoats
1996 Madison Scouts
2003 Phantom Regiment
2017 The Cadets
1987 Madison Scouts
2006 Boston Crusaders
2003 Blue Devils
2017 Madison Scouts
1999 Glassmen
2010 Blue Devils
2019 Music City
1973 Madison Scouts
1987 Phantom Regiment
2019 Spartans
2018 Heat Wave
2017 Bluecoats
1977 Phantom Regiment
1990 Spirit
1995 The Cavaliers
1979 Guardsmen
1999 Boston Crusaders
2018 Troopers
1972 Argonne Rebels
1991 Star of Indiana
1983 Bridgemen
1990 Bluecoats
1994 Crossmen
1999 Colts
1988 Suncoast Sound
1999 Blue Devils
2015 Santa Clara Vanguard
2007 Phantom Regiment
1998 Glassmen
1985 Madison Scouts
1987 Velvet Knights
1985 Garfield Cadets