This Week On FloMarching Radio: May 25-31

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel. Each of these lists will start playing at 1 PM ET on their respective day and then loop at least one more time until 1 PM the next day, then the new day's playlist will begin. 

FloMarching Radio
More Info | Event Hub | WATCH LIVE!

Regardless—you can simply tune in to find which show is LIVE to figure out where the playlist is currently!

On The Schedule

Monday, 5/25 - Everyone In The Pool! 

With it being Memorial Day and beautiful sunny weather coming in across the country (and thunderstorms for some), what better way to enjoy it than by listening to each and every corps available in our library of archives! Listen throughout the day and you'll be able to catch every single Open and World Class corps from 2018 and 2019 and each corps that's made finals since '72, at least once!

2012 The Cadets

1980 Bridgemen
2019 Jersey Surf

2019 Golden Empire

2018 7th Regiment

2001 Crossmen

1972 Bleu Raeders

2019 Colt Cadets

2013 Madison Scouts

2018 Pioneer

1996 Magic of Orlando

2017 Blue Devils B

2000 Blue Knights

1972 Argonne Rebels

2018 Music City

1973 Black Knights    

2019 Legends    
2007 Colts

1973 Commodores

2014 Blue Devils

1987 Velvet Knights

2019 River City Rhythm

2009 Troopers
2019 Shadow
2018 Guardians

2017 Oregon Crusaders

2019 Pacific Crest

2019 Les Stentors

1979 Guardsmen

1980 27th Lancers

2002 Seattle Cascades

2019 Gold

2002 The Cavaliers

1975 Royal Crusaders

1974 De La Salle Oaklands

2019 Raiders
2019 Spartans

1993 Star of Indiana

1974 Purple Lancers

2019 Louisiana Stars

2013 Carolina Crown

1990 Dutch Boy    

1989 Santa Clara Vanguard

2008 Phantom Regiment    

1986 Suncoast Sound

2019 Genesis

1972 Des Plaines Vanguard

2018 Blue Stars
2019 Mandarins

2017 Boston Crusaders

1983 Freelancers

2008 Bluecoats
1973 Kilties

1974 Muchachos

1979 North Star

1974 Anaheim Kingsmen    

2016 The Academy

2019 Southwind

1975 Oakland Crusaders

2017 Vanguard Cadets

2019 Heat Wave
1984 Spirit
2001 Glassmen

1986 Sky Ryders


Tuesday, 5/26 - Tuesday Blues-day

For this week, we're going to highlight all of the blue corps with a special Tuesday Blues-day tribute! Tune in starting at 1 PM ET to hear all Blue Knights, Bluecoats, Blue Stars, and Blue Devils all day long on FloMarching Radio!

2009 Bluecoats
2007 Blue Devils
1973 Blue Stars
1998 Blue Devils
1997 Bluecoats
1977 Blue Stars

2011 Blue Knights

2009 Blue Stars
2010 Bluecoats
1979 Blue Stars
1998 Bluecoats

2005 Blue Knights

2013 Blue Stars
2013 Bluecoats

2012 Blue Knights

1994 Bluecoats
2005 Blue Devils
2018 Blue Devils
2016 Bluecoats
2014 Blue Stars
2015 Blue Stars

2000 Blue Knights

1994 Blue Devils

2009 Blue Knights

2019 Blue Knights

2006 Blue Devils
2017 Blue Stars

2007 Blue Knights

2010 Blue Knights

2014 Bluecoats

1999 Blue Knights

2008 Blue Stars
2001 Blue Devils
2012 Bluecoats
2009 Blue Devils

1998 Blue Knights

2018 Blue Devils B

2007 Bluecoats
2012 Blue Devils

1997 Blue Knights

2002 Blue Devils
1995 Bluecoats

2017 Blue Devils B

2005 Bluecoats
1995 Blue Devils

1994 Blue Knights

2013 Blue Knights

1993 Blue Knights

2004 Bluecoats

1996 Blue Knights

2014 Blue Knights

2000 Blue Devils
1974 Blue Stars
2008 Bluecoats
2018 Bluecoats
2013 Blue Devils
2003 Bluecoats
2011 Blue Devils
2010 Blue Stars
2006 Bluecoats

2016 Blue Knights

2000 Bluecoats

2015 Blue Knights

1976 Blue Stars
1997 Blue Devils

2006 Blue Knights

2003 Blue Devils
2016 Blue Stars
2001 Bluecoats
2019 Blue Devils
2002 Bluecoats
1975 Blue Stars
2016 Blue Devils
2019 Bluecoats
2015 Blue Devils
1996 Bluecoats
2014 Blue Devils

1972 Bleu Raeders

2015 Bluecoats
2017 Bluecoats

2004 Blue Knights

2010 Blue Devils
2011 Bluecoats

2018 Blue Knights

2008 Blue Devils
1978 Blue Stars
2018 Blue Stars

2008 Blue Knights

2017 Blue Devils
2019 Blue Stars
2011 Blue Stars
1999 Blue Devils
2004 Blue Devils

2017 Blue Knights

1996 Blue Devils


Wednesday, 5/27 - Favorites From 2000-2011

One of drum corps' greatest eras is coming LIVE to your screens! Tune in Wednesday afternoon and evening to hear a full schedule of some of the best drum corps shows throughout the 2000s.

2009 Santa Clara Vanguard

2002 Seattle Cascades

2008 The Cavaliers

2009 Carolina Crown

2011 Blue Knights

2004 Santa Clara Vanguard

2011 Spirit of Atlanta

2004 The Cavaliers

2004 Blue Knights

2006 Blue Knights

2005 Boston Crusaders

2000 Blue Knights

2010 Bluecoats
2007 Bluecoats

2001 Phantom Regiment

2001 Madison Scouts

2006 Bluecoats

2006 Phantom Regiment

2003 Spirit

2005 Madison Scouts

2009 Troopers
2007 Blue Devils
2008 Glassmen

2005 The Cavaliers

2006 Blue Devils

2010 Phantom Regiment

2001 Blue Devils
2011 Blue Devils

2006 Santa Clara Vanguard

2010 Blue Stars
2009 Glassmen

2002 Santa Clara Vanguard

2010 Santa Clara Vanguard

2010 Glassmen

2000 The Cadets

2003 Madison Scouts

2004 Glassmen

2011 The Cavaliers

2008 The Cadets

2007 Santa Clara Vanguard

2003 Blue Devils

2011 Madison Scouts

2009 Phantom Regiment

2002 The Cadets

2010 The Cadets

2002 Blue Devils

2009 The Cavaliers

2008 Phantom Regiment

2000 Blue Devils

2001 The Cavaliers

2001 Crossmen
2007 Spirit

2000 The Cavaliers

2005 Blue Knights

2009 Boston Crusaders

2006 Carolina Crown

2005 Bluecoats
2011 Blue Stars

2009 Blue Knights

2004 The Cadets


Thursday, 5/28 - DCI Essentials Collection

Tune in on Thursday to catch the entire DCI Essentials Collection including all performances from both the "Champions" and "Classics" DVD sets.

1989 Star of Indiana

1992 Cadets

1983 Garfield Cadets

1976 Blue Devils
1980 Bridgemen

1996 Phantom Regiment

1989 Santa Clara Vanguard

1990 Star of Indiana

1980 27th Lancers

1988 Velvet Knights

2003 Blue Devils

1975 Madison Scouts

1989 The Cadets

1987 Garfield Cadets

1993 Star of Indiana

2008 Phantom Regiment

2000 The Cadets

1999 Blue Devils

1991 The Cavaliers

1992 Crossmen

2006 The Cavaliers

1988 Bluecoats

1992 Velvet Knights

1987 Sky Ryders

1988 Madison Scouts

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1987 Santa Clara Vanguard

1980 Spirit of Atlanta

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1973 Troopers
1988 Blue Devils

1991 Star of Indiana

1989 Phantom Regiment

1986 Blue Devils
1982 Blue Devils

1981 Madison Scouts

1994 Blue Devils

1988 Santa Clara Vanguard

1995 The Cavaliers

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

1995 Madison Scouts

2007 Blue Devils

1990 The Cavaliers

2005 The Cadets

2000 The Cavaliers

1984 Garfield Cadets

2002 The Cavaliers

1985 Suncoast Sound


Friday, 5/29 - 2018 DCI World Championships Day

Friday, we'll celebrate the 2018 season with a whole day full of Open Class and World Class corps' shows from 2018. Once that's wrapped up, stay tuned for just one more victory lap for the top 12 finalists of the 2018 DCI World Championships.

2018 Heat Wave
2018 Raiders

2018 Colt Cadets

2018 Shadow
2018 Pioneer

2018 Golden Empire

2018 Southwind

2018 River City Rhythm

2018 Louisiana Stars

2018 Jersey Surf
2018 Guardians

2018 7th Regiment

2018 Seattle Cascades

2018 Legends
2018 Spartans
2018 Genesis
2018 Gold

2018 Oregon Crusaders

2018 Music City

2018 Pacific Crest

2018 Blue Devils B

2018 Vanguard Cadets

2018 Troopers

2018 Madison Scouts

2018 The Academy

2018 Colts

2018 Spirit of Atlanta

2018 Crossmen

2018 Phantom Regiment

2018 Mandarins

2018 Blue Knights

2018 Blue Stars

2018 The Cadets

2018 The Cavaliers

2018 Boston Crusaders

2018 Carolina Crown

2018 Bluecoats
2018 Blue Devils

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

2018 Crossmen

2018 Phantom Regiment

2018 Mandarins

2018 Blue Knights

2018 Blue Stars

2018 The Cadets

2018 The Cavaliers

2018 Boston Crusaders

2018 Carolina Crown

2018 Bluecoats
2018 Blue Devils

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard


Saturday, 5/30 - Winner's Circle

Tune in this Saturday to catch back-to-back-to-back-to-back... (you get the point) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streaming LIVE all day!

2016 Bluecoats

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

1996 Phantom Regiment

1988 Madison Scouts

1997 Blue Devils

1989 Santa Clara Vanguard

2004 The Cavaliers

2000 The Cadets

1983 Garfield Cadets

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Garfield Cadets

2009 Blue Devils

2000 The Cavaliers

1990 The Cadets

1994 Blue Devils
1977 Blue Devils

1987 Garfield Cadets

1993 The Cadets

2011 The Cadets

1984 Garfield Cadets

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard

2005 The Cadets

1991 Star of Indiana

2002 The Cavaliers

2017 Blue Devils
2012 Blue Devils
1979 Blue Devils

1975 Madison Scouts

2001 The Cavaliers

1996 Blue Devils

1998 The Cadets

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1986 Blue Devils

1995 The Cavaliers

1980 Blue Devils

1974 Santa Clara Vanguard

2010 Blue Devils
2007 Blue Devils

1992 The Cavaliers

2019 Blue Devils

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

2015 Blue Devils

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

2013 Carolina Crown

2014 Blue Devils
1999 Blue Devils

2008 Phantom Regiment

2006 The Cavaliers

1976 Blue Devils
2003 Blue Devils
1982 Blue Devils


Sunday, 5/31 - Lucky Draw

As simple as it gets, here's a random smattering of selections from our entire library of drum corps shows spanning from the 1972 Anaheim Kingsmen to the 2019 7th Regiment.

2006 Glassmen

1999 The Cavaliers

2003 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Purple Lancers

1982 Sky Ryders

1974 Troopers

2018 Boston Crusaders

2010 Madison Scouts

2006 Phantom Regiment

1972 Bridgemen
1990 Blue Devils
2012 Bluecoats

1989 Freelancers

2000 Blue Devils
2019 Troopers
2006 Spirit

2018 Phantom Regiment

2017 Legends

1981 Phantom Regiment

2018 Heat Wave

2014 The Cadets

2017 Music City
1977 Blue Devils
1985 Spirit

1982 Santa Clara Vanguard

2014 Bluecoats
1993 Bluecoats

2005 Carolina Crown

2001 Glassmen
2019 Music City

1972 Bleu Raeders

1981 Bridgemen

1982 Freelancers

2008 Glassmen
1983 Spirit

1986 Suncoast Sound

1993 Santa Clara Vanguard

1980 27th Lancers

1999 The Cadets

2018 The Cadets

2017 Genesis

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

1999 Phantom Regiment

1977 Santa Clara Vanguard

1976 Santa Clara Vanguard

2008 Blue Stars
1974 Kilties

2017 Oregon Crusaders

1998 Blue Devils

1979 Phantom Regiment

1994 The Cadets

1993 Blue Knights

1980 Santa Clara Vanguard

2009 Santa Clara Vanguard

1982 27th Lancers

1978 Blue Devils

1985 The Cavaliers

1988 The Cavaliers

2019 Blue Knights

2017 Pacific Crest

Midwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the Midwest Region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Midwest Region

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Check out some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the Midwest region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition!

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Fan Favorite: WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Midwest Region

Congratulations to the FloMarching Fan Favorite for the Midwest Region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Dylan Schutte!

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

WGI eSolo Midwest Region - ALL Participants

Vote for your favorite solo to become the 2020 WGI eSolo Midwest Region "Fan Favorite" by clicking here!

This Week On FloMarching Radio: June 29-July 5

FloMarching Radio 24/7 All Summer Long!

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's our full schedule of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel.

How To Watch: WGI eSolo Virtual Midwest Regional

Here's everything you need to know about watching the all-new WGI eSolo Virtual Competition powered by System Blue, on FloMarching! If you're looking for information on how to participate in, read through this article or visit WGI.org/esolo.

USBands Officially Coming To FloMarching Starting Fall 2020

FLOSPORTS ANNOUNCES MULTI-YEAR BROADCAST RIGHTS DEAL WITH LEADING MARCHING ARTS ORGANIZATION, USBANDS

Southwest WGI eSolo Scholarship Winners Announced!

Over $1000 in scholarships are being handed out to the winners of the first region of the 2020 WGI eSolo Virtual Competition - Southwest! Only two performers from each division (Guard/Percussion/Winds) will earn the $250 scholarship—one representing Scholastic (18 and under) and one representing Independent (19 & up).

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Must-See Solos: WGI eSolo Southwest Region

Watch some of the FloMarching team's favorite solo submissions for the first region of the WGI eSolo Virtual Competition—Southwest! If you're looking for a place to start watching the performers across the region, here are five solos to get you started! 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

WGI eSolo Southwest Region - ALL Participants

"Daughter" by Sleeping At Last - Julia Stair