2020 DCI Streaming Schedule, LIVE On FloMarching

Check out the full list of 2020 DCI events coming LIVE to FloMarching this summer between June and August! Keep your eyes peeled for more shows being added as the details of the 2020 schedule are finalized. 

Saturday, June 20 - DCI West

Location: Stanford, CA

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Devils "B"
  • Blue Devils "C"
  • Mandarins
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Vanguard Cadets

Sunday, June 21 - DCI Crossroads

Location: Zionsville, IN

Corps:

  • Blue Stars
  • Carolina Crown
  • Cincinnati Tradition
  • Crossmen
  • Madison Scouts
  • Phantom Regiment

Friday, June 26 - DCI Central Indiana

Location: Muncie, IN

Corps:

  • Blue Stars
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Madison Scouts
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Troopers

Friday, June 26 - Drum Corps: An American Tradition — Allentown

Location: Allentown, PA

Corps:

  • Bluecoats
  • The Cadets
  • Crossmen
  • Music City
  • Raiders
  • Spirit of Atlanta

Saturday, June 27 - Drum Corps at the Rose Bowl

Location: Pasadena, CA

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Genesis
  • Gold
  • Golden Empire
  • Impulse
  • Mandarins
  • Pacific Crest
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Vessel
  • Watchmen

Tuesday, June 30 - The Northwoods Encore

Location: Stevens Point, WI

Corps:

  • Blue Stars
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colt Cadets
  • Colts
  • Madison Scouts
  • River City Rhythm
  • Troopers

Sunday, July 5 - DCI La Crosse

Location: La Crosse, WI

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Stars
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colt Cadets
  • Colts
  • Crossmen
  • Govenaires
  • Madison Scouts
  • River City Rhythm
  • Shadow 
  • Troopers

Sunday, July 5 - DCI Orlando

Location: Orlando, FL

Corps:

  • Bluecoats
  • Carolina Crown
  • Heat Wave
  • Jersey Surf
  • Music City
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Spartans
  • Spirit of Atlanta

Wednesday, July 8 - Celebration in Brass

Location: Ankeny, IA

Corps:

  • Blue Stars
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Colt Cadets
  • Colts
  • Legends
  • Madison Scouts
  • Pacific Crest
  • River City Rhythm

Saturday, July 11 - DCI Memphis

Location: Memphis, TN

Corps:

  • Bluecoats
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • Jersey Surf
  • Music City
  • Shadow
  • Spirit of Atlanta

Saturday, July 11 - Tour of Champions - Northern Illinois

Location: DeKalb, IL

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Stars
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Madison Scouts
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment

Sunday, July 12 - DCI Midwestern Championship

Location: St. Louis, MO

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colt Cadets
  • Colts
  • Crossmen
  • Jersey Surf
  • Legends
  • Madison Scouts
  • Music City
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Shadow
  • Spirit of Atlanta

Sunday, July 12 - Drums Along the Rockies

Location: Denver, CO

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Knights
  • Columbians
  • Genesis
  • Guardians
  • Mandarins
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Seattle Cascades
  • Troopers

Tuesday, July 14 - DCI Broken Arrow

Location: Broken Arrow, OK

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Thursday, July 16 - DCI Austin

Location: Round Rock, TX

Corps:

  • The Cavaliers
  • Crossmen
  • Genesis
  • Jersey Surf
  • Madison Scouts
  • Music City
  • Pacific Crest
  • Seattle Cascades
  • Spirit of Atlanta
  • Troopers

Thursday, July 16 - DCI Denton

Location: Denton, TX

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Knights
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • Colts
  • Guardians
  • Mandarins
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Friday, July 17 - DCI Houston

Location: Houston, TX

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Phantom Regiment

Saturday, July 18 - DCI Corpus Christi

Location: Corpus Christi, TX

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Carolina Crown
  • Genesis
  • Madison Scouts
  • Mandarins
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Spirit of Atlanta
  • Troopers

Saturday, July 18 - DCI San Antonio

Location: San Antonio, TX

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Crossmen
  • Guardians
  • Jersey Surf
  • Music City
  • Pacific Crest
  • Seattle Cascades

Monday, July 20 - DCI Mesquite

Location: Mesquite, TX

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Jersey Surf
  • Music City
  • Seattle Cascades

Tuesday, July 21 - DCI McKinney

Location: McKinney, TX

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Carolina Crown
  • Crossmen
  • Genesis
  • Mandarins
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Wednesday, July 22 - DCI Little Rock

Location: Little Rock, AR

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Crossmen
  • Mandarins
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Seattle Cascades

Friday, July 24 - The Masters of the Summer Music Games

Location: Murfreesboro, TN

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Music City
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Saturday, July 25 - DCI Southeastern Championship

Location: Atlanta, GA

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Atlanta CV
  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Crossmen
  • Genesis
  • Jersey Surf
  • Madison Scouts
  • Mandarins
  • Music City
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Seattle Cascades
  • Spirit of Atlanta
  • Troopers

Sunday, July 26 - NightBEAT

Location: Winston-Salem, NC

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Bluecoats
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Crossmen
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Tuesday, July 28 - Drum Corps: An American Tradition — Annapolis

 Location: Annapolis, MD

Corps:

  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • The Cadets
  • Genesis
  • Troopers

Wednesday, July 29 - Drum Corps: An American Tradition — East Rutherford

Location: East Rutherford, NJ

Corps:

  • Blue Knights
  • Blue Stars
  • Boston Crusaders
  • The Cadets
  • Carolina Crown
  • The Cavaliers
  • Crossmen
  • Jersey Surf
  • Mandarins
  • Santa Clara Vanguard

Friday, July 31 - DCI Eastern Classic, Day 1

Location: Allentown, PA

Corps:

  • The Academy
  • Beeches Performance Ensemble (Birmingham, UK)
  • Blue Devils
  • Blue Knights
  • Bluecoats
  • The Cadets
  • The Cavaliers
  • Colts
  • Kidsgrove Scouts (Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, UK)
  • Mandarins
  • Music City
  • Seattle Cascades
  • Spirit of Atlanta

Saturday, August 1 - DCI Eastern Classic, Day 2

Location: Allentown, PA

Corps:

  • Blue Stars
  • Boston Crusaders
  • Carolina Crown
  • Crossmen
  • Genesis
  • Jersey Surf
  • Madison Scouts
  • Pacific Crest
  • Phantom Regiment
  • Santa Clara Vanguard
  • Troopers

Monday, August 3 - DCI Open Class World Championship Prelims

Tuesday, August 4 - DCI Open Class World Championship Finals

Thursday, August 6 - DCI World Championship Prelims

Friday, August 7 - DCI World Championship Semifinals

Saturday, August 8 - DCI World Championship Finals

This Week On FloMarching Radio: May 25-31

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel. Each of these lists will start playing at 1 PM ET on their respective day and then loop at least one more time until 1 PM the next day, then the new day's playlist will begin. 

This Week On FloMarching Radio: May 20-24

Here's our full setlist of shows you will hear this week on FloMarching Radio—our new 24/7 Drum Corps International streaming channel. Each of these lists will start playing at 1 PM ET on their respective day and then loop at least one more time until 1 PM the next day, then the new day's playlist will begin. 

FloMarching Launches 24/7 DCI Archives Radio Stream

With over 600 performances from DCI finalists from 1972 to 2019, plus ALL corps of the last two seasons—we're launching a 24/7 stream on FloMarching!

Full List Of Shows On FloMarching Radio

Check out our full list of available shows below. 

Watch Guide: Cadets Week... Plus A Little More

Take a look into one of the most historical corps in DCI's history—The Cadets! Also, we're unveiling something new on FloMarching this week... more info to come later on Monday, May 18th. 

Watch Guide: Blue Stars Week Is Here (May 11-15)

null

Yet another week of Blue for you as we move down the list celebrating each DCI corps. Here's what's coming. 

Watch Guide: Blue Knights Take The Spotlight (May 4-8)

It's Blue Knights week! Time to celebrate the Colorado corps in all of their modernity, class, and skill. Check back all week long on FloMarching as we dig up old Blue Knights content of the past and release new content highlighting its past and future!

On The 50 with Dan Schack

Coming to you from Austin, TX, at the FloSports Headquarters, we're starting a brand new project called "On The 50 with Dan Schack" hosted by designer, educator, and much, much more... Dan Schack. During this show, Dan interviews some of the most sought after designers and educators in the marching arts–period.

One-Stop-Shop: Mandarins on FloMarching

A one-stop-shop for anything Mandarins. If you're a die-hard fan, it's the best way you can view the videos, training, and more—in one place!

One-Stop-Shop: Phantom Regiment on FloMarching

A one-stop-shop for anything Phantom Regiment. If you're a die-hard fan, it's the best way you can view the videos, training, and more—in one place!