2016 Bands Of America Super Regional at St. Louis, presented by Yamaha

BOA Super Regional St Louis
Bands of America is proud to host the first of four Super Regional events at The Dome at America's Center in St. Louis, Missouri on Friday/Saturday October 21-22, 2016. This massive marching festival will host bands from 13 states from all over the country. The 2-day contest is broken down into preliminary rounds of competition on Friday and Saturday morning. Then finals will be held on Saturday night.

You can watch the contest LIVE exclusively on FloMarching on your computer. You can also watch the event through the FloSports App on either your AppleTV or Roku devices.

Here is all the information you need to watch the Bands of America St. Louis Super Regional on Friday, October 21 and Saturday, October 22.

HOW TO WATCH

On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
STREAMING: Available only on FloMarching -- $20 monthly or $150 yearly. Yearly FloPro access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE

Join FloPro now for access to the best marching content on the planet! Get live streams, original documentaries, technique videos and more.

null



The Performances ARE the Payoff

Oct 25, 2016 by Michael Gilley

When you listen to a band director talk about the insane schedules these young musicians have to deal with it reall...
BOA Super Regionals Have Arrived!

Oct 17, 2016 by Michael Gilley

Bands of America is at it again with another full weekend jammed packed full of performances. On the docket is 2 bi...
Thoughts on Performing in a Dome

Oct 20, 2016 by Michael Gilley

Performing inside a dome can be one of the most exhilarating things in your life and one of the most terrifying at...

Preliminary Schedule - Day 1 (Friday, Oct. 21)

9:00 a.m. - Box Office Opens
10:00 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open


10:30 a.m. - David H. Hickman H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. - Timberland H.S., MO
11:00 a.m. - Collinsville H.S., IL
11:15 a.m. - Belleville East H.S., IL
11:30 a.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
11:45 a.m. - Liberty H.S., CO
12:00 p.m. - Parkway West H.S., MO
12:15 p.m. - Marshall County H.S., KY
12:30 p.m. - Parkway Central H.S., MO
12:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
1:00 p.m. - Monticello H.S., IL
1:15 p.m. - Mahomet-Seymour H.S., IL

LUNCH

2:15 p.m. - East Peoria Community H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Normal West H.S., IL
2:45 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
3:00 p.m. - Laquey H.S., MO
3:15 p.m. - Rock Bridge H.S., MO
3:30 p.m. - Owasso H.S., OK
3:45 p.m. - Fairview H.S., CO
4:00 p.m. - Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:15 p.m. - Parkway South H.S., MO
4:30 p.m. - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
4:45 p.m. - Union H.S., OK

DINNER

6:00 p.m. - Kickapoo H.S., MO
6:15 p.m. - Blue Valley H.S., KS
6:30 p.m. - Lindbergh H.S., MO
6:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt East H.S., MO
7:00 p.m. - Grain Valley H.S., MO
7:15 p.m. - Fox H.S., MO
7:30 p.m. - Air Academy H.S., CO
7:45 p.m. - Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
8:00 p.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
8:15 p.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
8:30 p.m. - Sauk Prairie H.S., WI
8:45 p.m. - Park Hill South H.S., MO

9:00 p.m. - Friday Preliminary Competition Ends

Preliminary Schedule - Day 2 (Saturday, Oct. 22)

6:45 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open

7:15 a.m. - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
7:30 a.m. - Waukesha North H.S., WI
7:45 a.m. - Eastview H.S., MN
8:00 a.m. - Keller Fossil Ridge H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - Nixa H.S., MO
8:30 a.m. - Metamora Township H.S., IL
8:45 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
9:00 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:15 a.m. - River Falls H.S., WI
9:30 a.m. - Fayetteville H.S., AR

BREAK

10:30 a.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Willard H.S., MO
11:30 a.m. - Bellevue West H.S., NE
11:45 a.m. - Haltom H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD
12:15 p.m. - Bentonville H.S., AR
12:30 p.m. - Blue Valley West H.S., KS
12:45 p.m. - Camdenton H.S., MO

LUNCH

1:45 p.m. - Olathe East H.S., KS
2:00 p.m. - Bixby H.S., OK
2:15 p.m. - Neosho H.S., MO
2:30 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:45 p.m. - Birdville H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. - Choctaw H.S., OK
3:15 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN
3:30 p.m. - Rock Island H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Jenks H.S., OK
4:00 p.m. - Broken Arrow H.S., OK

4:30 p.m. - Presentation of Awards


FINALS SCHEDULE

6:00 p.m. - GATES OPEN
6:30 p.m. - National Anthem/Introduction of Judges and Government Officials


7:15 p.m. - 1st Performing Finalist Band
7:30 p.m. - 2nd Performing Finalist Band
7:45 p.m. - 3rd Performing Finalist Band
8:00 p.m. - 4th Performing Finalist Band
8:15 p.m. - 5th Performing Finalist Band
8:30 p.m. - 6th Performing Finalist Band
8:45 p.m. - 7th Performing Finalist Band
9:00 p.m. - 8th Performing Finalist Band
9:15 p.m. - 9th Performing Finalist Band
9:30 p.m. - 10th Performing Finalist Band
9:45 p.m. - 11th Performing Finalist Band
10:00 p.m. - 12th Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - 13th Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - 14th Performing Finalist Band

11:00 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

Preliminary Schedule - Day 1 (Friday, Oct. 21)

9:00 a.m. - Box Office Opens
10:00 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open


10:30 a.m. - David H. Hickman H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. - Timberland H.S., MO
11:00 a.m. - Collinsville H.S., IL
11:15 a.m. - Belleville East H.S., IL
11:30 a.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
11:45 a.m. - Liberty H.S., CO
12:00 p.m. - Parkway West H.S., MO
12:15 p.m. - Marshall County H.S., KY
12:30 p.m. - Parkway Central H.S., MO
12:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
1:00 p.m. - Monticello H.S., IL
1:15 p.m. - Mahomet-Seymour H.S., IL

LUNCH

2:15 p.m. - East Peoria Community H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Normal West H.S., IL
2:45 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
3:00 p.m. - Laquey H.S., MO
3:15 p.m. - Rock Bridge H.S., MO
3:30 p.m. - Owasso H.S., OK
3:45 p.m. - Fairview H.S., CO
4:00 p.m. - Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:15 p.m. - Parkway South H.S., MO
4:30 p.m. - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
4:45 p.m. - Union H.S., OK

DINNER

6:00 p.m. - Kickapoo H.S., MO
6:15 p.m. - Blue Valley H.S., KS
6:30 p.m. - Lindbergh H.S., MO
6:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt East H.S., MO
7:00 p.m. - Grain Valley H.S., MO
7:15 p.m. - Fox H.S., MO
7:30 p.m. - Air Academy H.S., CO
7:45 p.m. - Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
8:00 p.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
8:15 p.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
8:30 p.m. - Sauk Prairie H.S., WI
8:45 p.m. - Park Hill South H.S., MO

9:00 p.m. - Friday Preliminary Competition Ends

Preliminary Schedule - Day 2 (Saturday, Oct. 22)

6:45 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open

7:15 a.m. - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
7:30 a.m. - Waukesha North H.S., WI
7:45 a.m. - Eastview H.S., MN
8:00 a.m. - Keller Fossil Ridge H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - Nixa H.S., MO
8:30 a.m. - Metamora Township H.S., IL
8:45 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
9:00 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:15 a.m. - River Falls H.S., WI
9:30 a.m. - Fayetteville H.S., AR

BREAK

10:30 a.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Willard H.S., MO
11:30 a.m. - Bellevue West H.S., NE
11:45 a.m. - Haltom H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD
12:15 p.m. - Bentonville H.S., AR
12:30 p.m. - Blue Valley West H.S., KS
12:45 p.m. - Camdenton H.S., MO

LUNCH

1:45 p.m. - Olathe East H.S., KS
2:00 p.m. - Bixby H.S., OK
2:15 p.m. - Neosho H.S., MO
2:30 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:45 p.m. - Birdville H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. - Choctaw H.S., OK
3:15 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN
3:30 p.m. - Rock Island H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Jenks H.S., OK
4:00 p.m. - Broken Arrow H.S., OK

4:30 p.m. - Presentation of Awards


FINALS SCHEDULE

6:00 p.m. - GATES OPEN
6:30 p.m. - National Anthem/Introduction of Judges and Government Officials


7:15 p.m. - 1st Performing Finalist Band
7:30 p.m. - 2nd Performing Finalist Band
7:45 p.m. - 3rd Performing Finalist Band
8:00 p.m. - 4th Performing Finalist Band
8:15 p.m. - 5th Performing Finalist Band
8:30 p.m. - 6th Performing Finalist Band
8:45 p.m. - 7th Performing Finalist Band
9:00 p.m. - 8th Performing Finalist Band
9:15 p.m. - 9th Performing Finalist Band
9:30 p.m. - 10th Performing Finalist Band
9:45 p.m. - 11th Performing Finalist Band
10:00 p.m. - 12th Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - 13th Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - 14th Performing Finalist Band

11:00 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

All Articles

Bands of America LIVE Watch Guide - Week 6

Oct 17, 2016 by Michael Gilley - 0 Comments

HERE WE GO! Bands of America Week 6 has arrived and with it so have an amazing line-up of two events this weekend. In beautiful Ca
Location:
The Dome at America's Center
901 North Broadway
St. Louis, MO 63101
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv